Dermochelys coriacea | |||
Emydidae Box turtles, freshwater turtles | |||
Glyptemys insculpta | |||
Glyptemys muhlenbergii | |||
Graptemys spp. (United States of America) | |||
Terrapene spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I) | |||
Terrapene coahuila | |||
Geoemydidae Box turtles, freshwater turtles | |||
Batagur spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I) | |||
Batagur affinis | |||
Batagur baska | |||
Cuora spp. | |||
Geoclemys hamiltonii | |||
Geoemyda spengleri (China) | |||
Heosemys annandalii | |||
Heosemys depressa | |||
Heosemys grandis | |||
Heosemys spinosa | |||
Leucocephalon yuwonoi | |||
Malayemys macrocephala | |||
Malayemys subtrijuga | |||
Mauremys annamensis | |||
Mauremys iversoni (China) | |||
Mauremys megalocephala (China) | |||
Mauremys mutica | |||
Mauremys nigricans (China) | |||
Mauremys pritchardi (China) | |||
Mauremys reevesii (China) | |||
Mauremys sinensis (China) | |||
Melanochelys tricarinata | |||
Morenia ocellata | |||
Notochelys platynota | |||
Ocadia glyphistoma (China) | |||
Ocadia philippeni (China) | |||
Orlitia borneensis | |||
Pangshura spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I) | |||
Pangshura tecta | |||
Sacalia bealei (China) | |||
Sacalia pseudocellata (China) | |||
Sacalia quadriocellata (China) | |||
Siebenrockiella crassicollis | |||
Siebenrockiella leytensis | |||
Platysternidae Big-headed turtle | |||
Platysternon megacephalum | |||
Podocnemididae Afro-American side-necked turtles | |||
Erymnochelys madagascariensis | |||
Peltocephalus dumerilianus | |||
Podocnemis spp. | |||
Testudinidae Tortoises | |||
Testudinidae spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I. A zero annual export quota has been established for Geochelone sulcata for specimens removed from the wild and traded for primarily commercial purposes) | |||
Astrochelys radiata | |||
Astrochelys yniphora | |||
Chelonoidis nigra | |||
Gopherus flavomarginatus | |||
Psammobates geometricus | |||
Pyxis arachnoides | |||
Pyxis planicauda | |||
Testudo kleinmanni | |||
Trionychidae Softshell turtles, terrapins | |||
Amyda cartilaginea | |||
Apalone spinifera atra | |||
Aspideretes gangeticus | |||
Aspideretes hurum | |||
Aspideretes nigricans | |||
Chitra spp. | |||
Lissemys punctata | |||
Lissemys scutata | |||
Palea steindachneri (China) | |||
Pelochelys spp. | |||
Pelodiscus axenaria (China) | |||
Pelodiscus maackii (China) | |||
Pelodiscus parviformis (China) | |||
Rafetus swinhoei (China) | |||
CLASS AMPHIBIA (AMPHIBIANS) | |||
ANURA | |||
Bufonidae Toads | |||
Altiphrynoides spp. | |||
Atelopus zeteki | |||
Bufo periglenes | |||
Bufo superciliaris | |||
Nectophrynoides spp. | |||
Nimbaphrynoides spp. | |||
Spinophrynoides spp. | |||
Calyptocephalellidae Chilean toads | |||
Calyptocephalella gayi (Chile) | |||
Dendrobatidae Poison frogs | |||
Allobates femoralis | |||
Cryptophyllobates azureiventris | |||
Allobates zaparo | |||
Dendrobates spp. | |||
Epipedobates spp. | |||
Phyllobates spp. | |||
Hylidae Tree frogs | |||
Agalychnis spp.10 | |||
Mantellidae Mantellas | |||
Mantella spp. | |||
Microhylidae Red rain frog, tomato frog | |||
Dyscophus antongilii | |||
Scaphiophryne gottlebei | |||
Ranidae Frogs | |||
Euphlyctis hexadactylus | |||
Hoplobatrachus tigerinus | |||
Rheobatrachidae Gastric-brooding frogs | |||
Rheobatrachus spp. | |||
CAUDATA | |||
Ambystomatidae Axolotls | |||
Ambystoma dumerilii | |||
Ambystoma mexicanum | |||
Cryptobranchidae Giant salamanders | |||
Andrias spp. | |||
Cryptobranchus alleganiensis (United States of America) | |||
Salamandridae Newts and salamanders | |||
Neurergus kaiseri | |||
CLASS ELASMOBRANCHII (SHARKS) | |||
LAMNIFORMES | |||
Cetorhinidae Basking shark | |||
Cetorhinus maximus | |||
Lamnidae Great white shark | |||
Carcharodon carcharias | |||
ORECTOLOBIFORMES | |||
Rhincodontidae Whale shark | |||
Rhincodon typus | |||
RAJIFORMES | |||
Pristidae Sawfishes | |||
Pristidae spp. (Except the species included in Appendix II) | |||
Pristis microdon (For the exclusive purpose of allowing international trade in live animals to appropriate and acceptable aquaria for primarily conservation purposes) | |||
CLASS ACTINOPTERYGII (FISHES) | |||
ACIPENSERIFORMES Paddlefishes, sturgeons | |||
ACIPENSERIFORMES spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I) | |||
Acipenseridae Sturgeons | |||
Acipenser brevirostrum | |||
Acipenser sturio | |||
ANGUILLIFORMES | |||
Anguillidae Freshwater eels | |||
Anguilla anguilla | |||
CYPRINIFORMES | |||
Catostomidae Cui-ui | |||
Chasmistes cujus | |||
Cyprinidae Blind carps, plaeesok | |||
Caecobarbus geertsi | |||
Probarbus jullieni | |||
OSTEOGLOSSIFORMES | |||
Osteoglossidae Arapaima, bonytongue | |||
Arapaima gigas | |||
Scleropages formosus | |||
PERCIFORMES | |||
Labridae Wrasses | |||
Cheilinus undulatus | |||
Sciaenidae Totoaba | |||
Totoaba macdonaldi | |||
SILURIFORMES | |||
Pangasiidae Pangasid catfish | |||
Pangasianodon gigas | |||
SYNGNATHIFORMES | |||
Syngnathidae Pipefishes, seahorses | |||
Hippocampus spp. | |||
CLASS SARCOPTERYGII (LUNGFISHES) | |||
CERATODONTIFORMES | |||
Ceratodontidae Australian lungfish | |||
Neoceratodus forsteri | |||
COELACANTHIFORMES | |||
Latimeriidae Coelacanths | |||
Latimeria spp. | |||
PHYLUM ECHINODERMATA CLASS HOLOTHUROIDEA (SEA CUCUMBERS) | |||
ASPIDOCHIROTIDA | |||
Stichopodidae Sea cucumbers | |||
Isostichopus fuscus (Ecuador) | |||
PHYLUM ARTHROPODA CLASS ARACHNIDA (SCORPIONS AND SPIDERS) | |||
ARANEAE | |||
Theraphosidae Red-kneed tarantulas, tarantulas | |||
Aphonopelma albiceps | |||
Aphonopelma pallidum | |||
Brachypelma spp. | |||
SCORPIONES | |||
Scorpionidae Scorpions | |||
Pandinus dictator | |||
Pandinus gambiensis | |||
Pandinus imperator | |||
CLASS INSECTA (INSECTS) | |||
COLEOPTERA | |||
Lucanidae Cape stag beetles | |||
Colophon spp. (South Africa) | |||
Scarabaeidae Scarab beetles | |||
Dynastes satanas | |||
LEPIDOPTERA | |||
Nymphalidae Brush-footed butterflies | |||
Agrias amydon boliviensis (Plurinational Stateof Bolivia) | |||
Morpho godartii lachaumei (Plurinational State of Bolivia) | |||
Prepona praeneste buckleyana (Plurinational State of Bolivia) | |||
Papilionidae Birdwing butterflies, swallowtail butterflies | |||
Atrophaneura jophon | |||
Atrophaneura pandiyana | |||
Bhutanitis spp. | |||
Ornithoptera spp. (Except the species included in Appendix I) | |||
Ornithoptera alexandrae | |||
Papilio chikae | |||
Papilio homerus | |||
Papilio hospiton | |||
Parnassius apollo | |||
Teinopalpus spp. | |||
Trogonoptera spp. | |||
Troides spp. | |||
PHYLUM ANNELIDA CLASS HIRUDINOIDEA (LEECHES) | |||
ARHYNCHOBDELLIDA | |||
Hirudinidae Medicinal leeches | |||
Hirudo medicinalis | |||
Hirudo verbana | |||
PHYLUM MOLLUSCA CLASS BIVALVIA (CLAMS AND MUSSELS) | |||
MYTILOIDA | |||
Mytilidae Marine mussels | |||
Lithophaga lithophaga | |||
UNIONOIDA | |||
Unionidae Freshwater mussels, pearly mussels | |||
Conradilla caelata | |||
Cyprogenia aberti | |||
Dromus dromas | |||
Epioblasma curtisi | |||
Epioblasma florentina | |||
Epioblasma sampsonii | |||
Epioblasma sulcata perobliqua | |||
Epioblasma torulosa gubernaculum | |||
Epioblasma torulosa rangiana | |||
Epioblasma torulosa torulosa | |||
Epioblasma turgidula | |||
Epioblasma walkeri | |||
Fusconaia cuneolus | |||
Fusconaia edgariana | |||
Lampsilis higginsii | |||
Lampsilis orbiculata orbiculata | |||
Lampsilis satur | |||
Lampsilis virescens | |||
Plethobasus cicatricosus | |||
Plethobasus cooperianus | |||
Pleurobema clava | |||
Pleurobema plenum | |||
Potamilus capax | |||
Quadrula intermedia | |||
Quadrula sparsa | |||
Toxolasma cylindrella | |||
Unio nickliniana | |||
Unio tampicoensis tecomatensis | |||
Villosa trabalis | |||
VENEROIDA | |||
Tridacnidae Giant clams | |||
Tridacnidae spp. | |||
CLASS GASTROPODA (SNAILS AND CONCHES) | |||
MESOGASTROPODA | |||
Strombidae Queen conch | |||
Strombus gigas | |||
STYLOMMATOPHORA | |||
Achatinellidae Agate snails, oahu tree snails | |||
Achatinella spp. | |||
Camaenidae Green tree snail | |||
Papustyla pulcherrima | |||
PHYLUM CNIDARIA CLASS ANTHOZOA (CORALS AND SEA ANEMONES) | |||
ANTIPATHARIA Black corals | |||
ANTIPATHARIA spp. | |||
GORGONACEAE | |||
Coralliidae | |||
Corallium elatius (China) Corallium japonicum (China) Corallium konjoi (China) Corallium secundum (China) | |||
HELIOPORACEA | |||
Helioporidae Blue corals | |||
Helioporidae spp. (Includes only the species Heliopora coerulea. Fossils are not subject to the provisions of the Convention) | |||
SCLERACTINIA Stony corals | |||
SCLERACTINIA spp. (Fossils are not subject to the provisions of the Convention) | |||
STOLONIFERA | |||
Tubiporidae Organ-pipe corals | |||
Tubiporidae spp. (Fossils are not subject to the provisions of the Convention) | |||
CLASS HYDROZOA (SEA FERNS, FIRE CORALS AND STINGING MEDUSAE) | |||
MILLEPORINA | |||
Milleporidae Fire corals | |||
Milleporidae spp. (Fossils are not subject to the provisions of the Convention) | |||
STYLASTERINA | |||
Stylasteridae Lace corals | |||
Stylasteridae spp. (Fossils are not subject to the provisions of the Convention) | |||
FLORA (PLANTS) | |||
AGAVACEAE Agaves | |||
Agave parviflora | |||
Agave victoriae-reginae#4 | |||
Nolina interrata | |||
AMARYLLIDACEAE Snowdrops, sternbergias | |||
Galanthus spp.#4 | |||
Sternbergia spp.#4 | |||
ANACARDIACEAE Cashews | |||
Operculicarya hyphaenoides | |||
Operculicarya pachypus | |||
APOCYNACEAE Elephant trunks, hoodias | |||
Hoodia spp.#9 | |||
Pachypodium spp. #4 (Except the species included in Appendix I) | |||
Pachypodium ambongense | |||
Pachypodium baronii | |||
Pachypodium decaryi | |||
Rauvolfia serpentina #2 | |||
ARALIACEAE Ginseng | |||
Panax ginseng #3 Only the population of the Russian Federation; no other population is included in the Appendices) | |||
Panax quinquefolius #3 | |||
ARAUCARIACEAE Monkey-puzzle tree | |||
Araucaria araucana | |||
BERBERIDACEAE May-apple | |||
Podophyllum hexandrum #2 | |||
BROMELIACEAE Air plants, bromelias | |||
Tillandsia harrisii#4 | |||
Tillandsia kammii#4 | |||
Tillandsia kautskyi#4 | |||
Tillandsia mauryana #4 | |||
Tillandsia sprengeliana #4 | |||
Tillandsia sucrei#4 | |||
Tillandsia xerographica #4 | |||
CACTACEAE Cacti | |||
CACTACEAE spp.6 #4 (Except the species included in Appendix I and except Pereskia spp., Pereskiopsis spp. and Quiabentia spp.) | |||
Ariocarpus spp. | |||
Astrophytum asterias | |||
Aztekium ritteri | |||
Coryphantha werdermannii | |||
Discocactus spp. | |||
Echinocereus ferreirianus ssp. lindsayi | |||
Echinocereus schmollii | |||
Escobaria minima | |||
Escobaria sneedii | |||
Mammillaria pectinifera | |||
Mammillaria solisioides | |||
Melocactus conoideus | |||
Melocactus deinacanthus | |||
Melocactus glaucescens | |||
Melocactus paucispinus | |||
Obregonia denegrii | |||
Pachycereus militaris | |||
Pediocactus bradyi | |||
Pediocactus knowltonii | |||
Pediocactus paradinei | |||
Pediocactus peeblesianus | |||
Pediocactus sileri | |||
Pelecyphora spp. | |||
Sclerocactus brevihamatus ssp. tobuschii | |||
Sclerocactus erectocentrus | |||
Sclerocactus glaucus | |||
Sclerocactus mariposensis | |||
Sclerocactus mesae-verdae | |||
Sclerocactus nyensis | |||
Sclerocactus papyracanthus | |||
Sclerocactus pubispinus | |||
Sclerocactus wrightiae | |||
Strombocactus spp. | |||
Turbinicarpus spp. | |||
Uebelmannia spp. | |||
CARYOCARACEAE Ajo | |||
Caryocar costaricense #4 | |||
COMPOSITAE (Asteraceae) Kuth | |||
Saussurea costus | |||
CRASSULACEAE Dudleyas | |||
Dudleya stolonifera | |||
Dudleya traskiae | |||
CUCURBITACEAE Melons, gourds, cucurbits | |||
Zygosicyos pubescens | |||
Zygosicyos tripartitus | |||
CUPRESSACEAE Alerce, cypresses | |||
Fitzroya cupressoides | |||
Pilgerodendron uviferum | |||
CYATHEACEAE Tree-ferns | |||
Cyathea spp.#4 | |||
CYCADACEAE Cycads | |||
CYCADACEAE spp. #4 (Except the species included in Appendix I) | |||
Cycas beddomei | |||
DICKSONIACEAE Tree-ferns | |||
Cibotium barometz #4 | |||
Dicksonia spp.#4 (Only the populations of the Americas; no other population is included in the Appendices) | |||
DIDIEREACEAE Alluaudias, didiereas | |||
DIDIEREACEAE spp.#4 | |||
DIOSCOREACEAE Elephant’s foot, kniss | |||
Dioscorea deltoidea #4 | |||
DROSERACEAE Venus’flytrap | |||
Dionaea muscipula #4 | |||
EBENACEAE Ebonies | |||
Diospyros aculeata#5 (includes var. meridionalis) (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros analamerensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros anosivolensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros baroniana #5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros bemarivensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros bernieri#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros bernieriana#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros bezofensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros boinensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros boivinii #5(includes var. manongarivensis) (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros calophylla#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros caucheana#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros cinnamomoides#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros clusiifolia#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros conifera#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros coursiana#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros crassiflorides (Diospyros crassiflora)#s (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros cupulifera#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros danguyana#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros decaryana#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros dycorypheoides#5 (includes var. meridionalis) (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros ebenifera #5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros enervis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros erinacea#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros erythrosperma#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros filipes #5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros fuscovelutina#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros geayana#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros gneissicola#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros gracilipes #5(includes vars lecomtei, parvifolia, velutipes and subenervis) (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros greveana#5 (includes var. boinensis) (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros haplostylis#5 (includes var. hildebrandtii) (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros hazomainty#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros hemiteles#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros heterosepala#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros humbertiana#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros humbertii#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros implexicalyx#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros ketsensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros laevis #5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros lamiana#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros lanceolata #5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros latispathulata #5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros lenticellata #5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros leucocalyx#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros leucomelas#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros lokohensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros louveli#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros madagascariensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros madecassa#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros magnifolia#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros manampetsae#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros mangabensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros mangorensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros mapingo#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros masoalensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros mcphersonii#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros meeusiana#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros microrhombus#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros montigena#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros myriophylla#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros myrtifolia #5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros myrtilloides#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros natalensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros neraudii#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros nigricans#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros nodosa#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros obducta#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros occlusa#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros olacinoides#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros onivensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros parifolia#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros parvifolia#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros perreticulata#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros perrieri#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros pervillei#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros platycalyx#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros pruinosa#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros quartzitarium#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros quercina#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros revaughanii#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros rubrolanata#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros sakalavarum#5 (includes var. mollifolia) (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros sclerophylla#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros seychellarum#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros sphaerosepala#5 (includes var. calyculata) (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros stenocarpa#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros striicalyx#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros subacuta#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros subenervis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros subfalciformis #5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros subsessifolia#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros subtrinervis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros tampinensis#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros tetraceros #5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros tetrapoda#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros torquata#5 (includes var. mabaoides) (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros toxicaria#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros tropophylla#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros urschii#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros velutipes#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros vera#5 (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros vescoi#5 (includes var. mandrarensis) (Madagascar) | |||
Diospyros viguieriana #5 (Madagascar) | |||
EUPHORBIACEAE Spurges | |||
Euphorbia spp. #4 (Succulent species only except Euphorbia misera and the species included in Appendix I. Artificially propagated specimens of cultivars of Euphorbia trigona, artificially propagated specimens of crested, fan-shaped or colour mutants of Euphorbia lactea, when grafted on artificially propagated root stock of Euphorbia neriifolia, and artificially propagated specimens of cultivars of Euphorbia ’Milii’ when they are traded in shipments of 100 or more plants and readily recognizable as artificially propagated specimens, are not subject to the provisions of the Convention) | |||
Euphorbia ambovombensis | |||
Euphorbia capsaintemariensis | |||
Euphorbia cremersii (Includes the | |||
forma viridifolia and the var. rakotozafyl) | |||
Euphorbia cylindrifolia (Includes the ssp. tuberifera) | |||
Euphorbia decaryi (Includes the vars. ampanihyensis, robinsonii and spirosticha) | |||
Euphorbia francoisii | |||
Euphorbia moratii (Includes the vars. antsingiensis, bemarahensis and multiflora) | |||
Euphorbia parvicyathophora | |||
Euphorbia quartziticola | |||
Euphorbia tulearensis | |||
FOUQUIERIACEAE Ocotillos | |||
Fouquieria columnaris #4 | |||
Fouquieria fasciculata | |||
Fouquieria purpusii | |||
GNETACEAE Gnetums | |||
Gnetum montanum #1 (Nepal) | |||
JUGLANDACEAE Gavilan | |||
Oreomunnea pterocarpa #4 | |||
LAURACEAE Laurels | |||
Aniba rosaeodora#12 |